Teams

Regional MyST Team

Jennie Welham
Regional Programme Director
Cariad Warrilow
Regional Data & Performance Manager

Psychology MyST Team

Leanne Davies-Palmer
Locality Business Support Coordinator
Dr. Alice Davies
Consultant Clinical Psychologist
Dr. Jodie Rawlings
Clinical Psychologist
Dr Becci Fisher
Clinical Psychologist
Dr Romi Barrett
Clinical Psychologist
Dr Gail James
Clinical Psychologist
Imogen Thynne
Trainee Clinical Psychologist

Torfaen MyST Team

Leanne Davies-Palmer
Locality Business Support Coordinator
Sharon Reilly
Therapeutic Practice Manager
Sonia Turner
Lead Therapeutic Practitioner
Amy Peterson
Lead Therapeutic Practitioner
David Redwood
Lead Therapeutic Practitioner
Matt Rogers
Young Persons Practitioner
Dave Bonner
Young Person Practitioner
Chloe Gibson
Young Persons Practitioner

Monmouthshire MyST Team

Leanne Davies-Palmer
Locality Business Support Coordinator
Deb Rowland
Therapeutic Practice Manager
Sarah Mooney
Lead Therapeutic Practitioner
Rachel Llewellyn
Lead Therapeutic Practitioner
Emma Ashmead
Lead Therapeutic Practitioner
Sara Taylor
Young Person Practitioner
Gabby Hopkins
Young Person Practitioner

Blaenau Gwent MyST Team

Leanne Davies-Palmer
Locality Business Support Coordinator Coordinator
Heidi Jones
Therapeutic Practice Manager
Natasha Powles
Lead Therapeutic Practitioner
Rachel Cribb
Lead Therapeutic Practitioner
Eirian Teague
Lead Therapeutic Practitioner
Macauley Marsh
Young Persons Practitioner
Rhiannon Russell-Jones
Young Persons Practitioner

Newport MyST Team

Leanne Davies-Palmer
Locality Business Support Coordinator
Lynette Henderson
Therapeutic Practice Manager
Vacancy
Lead Therapeutic Practitioner
Louisa Hebb
Lead Therapeutic Practitioner
Stacey Prosser
Lead Therapeutic Practitioner
Marc George-Wright
Young Persons Practitioner
Jordan Clarke
Young Persons Practitioner

Caerphilly MyST Team

Lauren Meades
Administrative Coordinator
Sam Thomas
Therapeutic Practice Manager
Dawn Loader
Lead Therapeutic Practitioner
Davron Hodson
Lead Therapeutic Practitioner
Rachel Jones
Lead Therapeutic Practitioner
Lauren Waite
Young Persons Practitioner
Richard Moon
Young Persons Practitioner

Caerphilly Residential Team

Lauren Meades
Administrative Coordinator
Rhydian Morris
Therapeutic Practice Manager
Jordan Jones
Lead Therapeutic Practitioner
Tammy Hughes
Lead Therapeutic Practitioner
Abbie Paske
Young Person Practitioner

A Gwent Partnership Board Service